Tuesday, November 22, 2005

Sharing is Caring

So the world's ugliest dog died today. Well I'll tell you one thing; I bet he never shared his doggie biscuits like my dog does. No ma'am, my dog Bengie will walk straight up to you with a milkbone in his mouth and will drop it at your feet until you pretend to eat it.

Today he came into my room while I was on the phone and dropped his golden nugget at my heal. The thing is, he won't even leave until he believes you have taken a part of it.

Reason? does he want to make sure its not poison, quite possibly but I believe it has to do with his HEART. He just loves to share :)

Starting today, I'm on vacation!! Got 2 papers to do and a load of other things that I will postpone till later and put on my "to do" list.

Ok who am I kidding?? lol Gonna probably start it tomorrow. ():)

Can't wait til tomorrow actually, cuz I'll be watching "The Notebook" and making Jay sit through it with me!!! :) It's for "educational" purposes and I'm not even kidding. In one of my classes, we have to watch a movie with some character having a memory disorder. In the movie, Allie (Rachel McAdams, love her) has one, but I won't mention it and give it away! Everyone should see it:)

I love love LOVE this movie and is the first DVD I bought. OK I admit that is sorta sad but I never had a DVD player :(. Now i have it on my computer but I won't need it anyway since I'll be going to Jay's house to watch it. Ready or not..

By the way, I had White Castle today...it is scrumptious. Delicious, and yummy, and satisfying and......alright this sounds like a whole other thing,lol

I better go before I get too carried away with my adjectives!! Damn it now I'm hungry all over again!!! :)

 

2 comments:

xxroxymamaxx said...

Hi.  I was going back through all the comments I got on Halloween and found yours.  Cute about the dog sharing his treats.  Happy Thanksgiving and happy vacation too!  GBU, Shelly
http://journals.aol.com/xxroxymamaxx/XXRoxyMamaXX/
P.S. Loved the Notebook!

storm844 said...

AWW... sweet doggie!  
Happy Thanksgiving, hope you enjoy the vacation :O)  I know I needed it!!
~Rachel
http://journals.aol.com/storm844/Mylifeinanutshellorajournalwink